James Cameron |
Sam Worthington | Jake Sully | |
Zoe Saldana | Neytiri | |
Sigourney Weaver | Dr. Grace Augustine | |
Michelle Rodriguez | Trudy Chacon | |
Stephen Lang | plk. Miles Quaritch | |
Giovanni Ribisi | Parker Selfridge | |
Joel Moore | Norm Spellman | |
CCH Pounder | Moat | |
Wes Studi | Eytukan | |
Laz Alonso | Tsu'tey | |
Dileep Rao | Dr. Max Patel | |
Matt Gerald | Corporal Lyle Wainfleet | |
Sean Anthony Moran | Private Fike | |
Jason Whyte | Cryo Vault Med Tech | |
Scott Lawrence | Venture Star Crew Chief | |
Kelly Kilgour | Lock Up Trooper | |
James Pitt | Shuttle Pilot | |
Sean Patrick Murphy | Shuttle Co-Pilot | |
Peter Dillon | Shuttle Crew Chief | |
Kevin Dorman | Tractor Operator | |
Kelson Henderson | Dragon Gunship Pilot | |
David Van Horn | Dragon Gunship Gunner | |
Jacob Tomuri | Dragon Gunship Navigator | |
Michael Blain-Rozgay | Suit #1 | |
Jon Curry | Suit #2 | |
Julene Renee | Ambient Room Tech | |
Luke Hawker | Ambient Room Tech | |
Woody Schultz | Ambient Room Tech | |
Peter Mensah | Horse Clan Leader | |
Sonia Yee | Link Room Tech | |
Jahnel Curfman | Basketball Avatar | |
Ilram Choi | Basketball Avatar | |
Kyla Warren | Na'vi Child | |
Lisa Roumain | Troupe | |
Debra Wilson | Troupe | |
Taylor Kibby | Troupe | |
Jodie Landau | Troupe | |
Chris Mala | Troupe | |
Julie Lamm | Troupe | |
Cullen B. Madden | Troupe | |
Joseph Brady Madden | Troupe | |
Frankie Torres | Troupe | |
Austin Wilson | Troupe | |
Sara Wilson | Troupe | |
Tamica Washington-Miller | Troupe | |
Lucy Briant | Op Center Staff | |
Nathan Meister | Op Center Staff | |
Gerry Blair | Op Center Staff | |
Matthew Chamberlain | Op Center Staff | |
Paul Yates | Op Center Staff | |
Wray Wilson | Op Center Staff | |
James Gaylyn | Op Center Staff | |
Melvin Leno Clark III | Dancer | |
Carvon Futrell | Dancer | |
Brandon Jelkes | Dancer/Navi | |
Micah Moch | Dancer | |
Hanniyah Muhammad | Dancer | |
Christopher Nolen | Dancer | |
Christa Oliver | Dancer | |
April Thomas | Dancer | |
Bravita A. Threatt | Dancer | |
Mike Bodnar | Veteran Miner (neoficiálně) | |
Nicole Dionne | Nav'i (neoficiálně) | |
Jamie Harrison | Trooper (neoficiálně) | |
Ashley Jeffery | Flight Crew Mechanic (neoficiálně) | |
Dean Knowsley | Samson Pilot (neoficiálně) | |
Joseph Mika-Hunt | Trooper (neoficiálně) | |
Terry Notary | Banshee (neoficiálně) | |
Kai Pantano | Soldier (neoficiálně) | |
Logan Pithyou | Blast Technician (neoficiálně) | |
Sam Tobias | Na'vi Soldier 12 (neoficiálně) | |
Alicia Vela-Bailey | Ikran Clan Leader (neoficiálně) | |
Nikie Zambo | Na'vi (neoficiálně) |
James Cameron | (napsal) |
Brooke Breton | (co-producent) | |
James Cameron | (producent) | |
Laeta Kalogridis | (výkonný producent) | |
Jon Landau | (producent) | |
Josh McLaglen | (co-producent) | |
Janace Tashjian | (vedoucí produkce) | |
Peter M. Tobyansen | (line producer) | |
Colin Wilson | (výkonný producent) |
Mauro Fiore |
James Horner |
James Cameron | ||
John Refoua | ||
Stephen E. Rivkin |
Rick Carter | ||
Robert Stromberg |
John Harding | ||
Mayes C. Rubeo | ||
Deborah Lynn Scott |
Margery Simkin |
Victoria Wood | (wig maker Sigourney Weaver) | |
Davina Lamont | (assistant makeup artist) | |
Corinna Liebel | (maskér) | |
Georgia Lockhart-Adams | (hair stylist & makeup artist) | |
Samantha Lyttle | (additional special makeup effects artist) | |
Mike Smithson | (makeup department head live action) | |
Aimee Macabeo | (wigs/hair designer Stan Winston Studio) | |
Catherine Maguire | (additional makeup artist) | |
Jaime Leigh McIntosh | (additional makeup artist) | |
Michele Barber | (kadeřnice, maskér) | |
Antony McMullen | (prosthetic supply, návrhář - speciální makeup) | |
Ken Culver | (mold maker) | |
Angela Mooar | (hair and make-up supervisor) | |
Justin Ditter | (wigs/hair designer Stan Winston Studio) | |
Ken Niederbaumer | (návrhář - speciální makeup) | |
Rick Findlater | (návrhář účesů, makeup - návrhář) | |
Michael Ornelaz | (hair designer department head Stan Winston Studio) | |
Roxane Griffin | (department head hair) | |
Jess Reedy | (additional makeup artist, motion capture marker) | |
Sarah Rubano | (maskér) | |
Lisa Hefford | (additional makeup artist) | |
Tegan Taylor | (makeup department head) | |
Dara Wakely | (additional makeup artist) | |
Nacoma Whobrey | (assistant makeup artist) |
Kim Sinclair |
Stan Winston | (speciální efekty) | |
Iain Hutton | (special effects coordinator) | |
Charles Pottier | (motion editor Weta Digital) | |
Ryan Banfield | (mold maker) | |
Steve Ingram | (vedoucí speciálních efektů) | |
Philip Sharpe | (speciální efekty) | |
Dave Booth | (special effects senior technician) | |
Don Brooker | (special effects technician) | |
Tamara Carlson | (fabrication crew Stan Winston Studios) | |
Anthony Julio | (special effects technician) | |
Carlos Slater | (miniatures technician, rapid prototype technician) | |
Mathieu Burri | (speciální efekty) | |
Mingzhi Lin | (lighting director) | |
Gregory L. Smith | (rapid prototype artist Stan Winston Studio) | |
Karl Chisholm | (special effects coordinator) | |
Jason Lopes | (senior systems engineer Stan Winston Studio) | |
Charles Sowles | (speciální efekty) | |
Gary Yee | (special effects makeup) | |
Stephen Crowe | (designer Weta Workshop) | |
Ken Cornett | (key model builder Stan Winston Studio) | |
Rene Diamante | (special effects technician) | |
Jeff Pyle | (special effects technician) | |
Laura Elliott | (special effects technician) | |
Doug Falconer | (special effects technician) | |
Lindsay MacGowan | (effects coordinator Stan Winston Studio) | |
Damian Fisher | (special effects technician) | |
Stephen Lambert | (conceptual designer) | |
Keith Marbory | (special effects makeup) | |
Denis Marco | (speciální efekty) | |
Megan Flagg | (special effects technician Stan Winston Studio) | |
Phil McLaren | (special effects technician) | |
Ryk Fortuna | (special effects technician) | |
Kevin McTurk | (special effects makeup Stan Winston Studio) | |
Francois Gendron | (special effects technician) | |
Anthony Grow | (special effects technician) | |
David Merritt | (model shop supervisor Stan Winston Studio) | |
Dustin Heald | (mold technician) | |
Steven Munson | (special effects technician) | |
Russ Herpich | (speciální efekty Weld Shop Stan Winston Studio) | |
Peter Osborne | (speciální efekty) |
Juan Antonio Amblés | (animation technical director) | |
Jeremy Agamata | (virtual production artist) | |
Ron Ames | (prototype line producer) | |
Imran Ahmed | (lighting technical director weta digital) | |
Malcolm Aitchison | (technical support team lead Weta Digital) | |
Anuj Anand | (lighting technical director Framestore) | |
Matt Aitken | (CG supervisor Weta Digital) | |
Katarzyna Ancuta | (paint & roto artist) | |
Christine Albers | (compositing sequence supervisor) | |
Glenn Anderson | (information systems) | |
Brad Alexander | (CG supervisor, pre-visualization supervisor) | |
Adel Abada | (lighting technical director) | |
Tony Alexander | (lighting technical director Weta Digital) | |
David Abbott | (lead texture artist Weta Digital) | |
William Alexander | (technical director) | |
Heather Abels | (matte painter Weta Digital) | |
Candice Alger | (motion capture producer) | |
Raine Anderson | (texture artist) | |
John Aberdein | (motion capture production coordinator Weta Digital) | |
Antony Allen | (paint & roto artist) | |
Lorenzo Angeli | (pipeline technical director) | |
Malcolm Angell | (visual effects coordinator) | |
Johan Åberg | (lighting technical director) | |
Belinda Allen | (digital matte painter) | |
Francois Antoine | (visual effects lead ILM) | |
Ian Adams | (virtual camera operator, virtual cinema lead artist) | |
Casey Allen | (senior Flame artist) | |
Jeff P. Apczynski | (CG artist) | |
Michael Aerni | (animátor) | |
Stephen Allison | (wrangler Weta Digital) | |
Shadi Almassizadeh | (cg supervisor Weta Digital) | |
Christine Arboit | (senior creature technical director Weta Digital) | |
Melissa Almeida | (textures & lighting Hybride) | |
Anthony Arendt | (virtual camera operator) | |
Laia Alomar | (visual effects coordinator) | |
Georgy Arevshatov | (texturing & shading Weta Digital) |
Hannah Bianchini | (on-set production manager) | |
Helen Clare | (production manager) | |
Mika Saito | (production supervisor) | |
Jennifer Teves | (production supervisor) | |
Brigitte Yorke | (production manager) |
Steven Quale | (second unit director) | |
Sharon Swab | (second assistant director live action) | |
Judith Wayers | (third assistant director) | |
Stephanie Weststrate | (second assistant director) | |
Josh McLaglen | (first assistant director) | |
Maria Battle-Campbell | (first assistant director, second assistant director) | |
Del Chatterton | (third assistant director) | |
Bruno Dubois | (asistent režie) | |
Iris Lamprecht | (additional third assistant director) | |
Sarah Lowe | (second assistant director) | |
Darren Mackie | (second second assistant director) | |
Richard Matthews | (second assistant director) |
James Horner | (dirigent, orchestrator) |
Stuart McCowan | (adr editor) | |
James Spencer | (recordist) | |
Sean England | (foley mixer, foley recordist) | |
Shannon Mills | (střihač zvukových efektů) | |
Sam Spicer | (boom operator) | |
Ken Fischer | (střihač zvukových efektů) | |
Kim Foscato | (dialogue editor) | |
Cheryl Nardi | (dialogue editor) | |
Greg Steele | (adr mixer) | |
Thomas Giordano | (boom operator) | |
Andy Nelson | (sound re-recording mixer) | |
William Stein | (re-recording engineer) | |
Tim Gomillion | (sound recordist) | |
Timothy Nielsen | (střihač zvukových efektů) | |
James M. Tanenbaum | (sound mixer) | |
Addison Teague | (mistr zvuku) | |
Daniel A. Greenwald | (boom operator) | |
Dennie Thorpe | (foley artist) | |
Neil Aldridge | (adr recordist) | |
Kyle Griffiths | (assistant sound) | |
Jana Vance | (foley artist) | |
Petra Bach | (sound recordist) | |
Richard Hymns | (adr editor) | |
Mark Williams | (boom operator) | |
Christopher Boyes | (zvukař, sound re-recording mixer, mistr zvuku) | |
Tony Johnson | (sound mixer) | |
Stacey Parish | (sound assistant second unit) | |
Marshall Winn | (střihač zvuku) | |
Derek Casari | (stage engineer) | |
Doc Kane | (adr mixer) | |
Paul Pavelka | (re-recording engineer) | |
Juan Peralta | (sound re-recording mixer) | |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | (mistr zvuku) | |
Frank Clary | (assistant sound effects editor) | |
Jesse Kaplan | (boom operator) | |
Jim Ridgley | (boom operator) | |
John Soukup | (sound transfer) (neoficiálně) | |
Ryan Cole | (recordist) | |
William B. Kaplan | (sound mixer) | |
Christopher Scarabosio | (střihač zvuku) | |
James Wright | (dolby sound consultant) (neoficiálně) | |
Luke Dunn Gielmuda | (foley editor) | |
David Lee | (sound mixer second unit) | |
Scott R. Lewis | (mix technician) | |
Dee Selby | (sound effects recordist) | |
Rhys Maitland-Jones | (sound mix technician) | |
Steve Slanec | (adr editor) | |
Gary Summers | (sound re-recording mixer) | |
Dana McCommon | (additional adr recordist) | |
Clint Smith | (sound recordist) |
Melissa Spicer | (head props buyer) | |
Alastair Maher | (head scenic artist) | |
Ryan Church | (concept artist) | |
Michael White | (greens foreman) | |
Ben Myers | (graphic artist) | |
Andrew Gillespie | (rekvizity) | |
Kate Pilot | (screens assistant) | |
David James | (sculptor) | |
Aaron Beck | (concept designer) | |
Gregory Jein | (master model maker) | |
Todd Bennett | (plaster foreman) | |
Mike Stassi | (asistent uměleckého vedoucíího) | |
Bobby Mara | (construction general foreman) | |
James Clyne | (concept artist) | |
Jeff Wisniewski | (asistent uměleckého vedoucíího) | |
Phillip Norwood | (storyboard artist) | |
Robert Gillies | (rekvizity) | |
Robert C. Powers | (supervisor virtual art department) | |
Ben Price | (WETA standby) | |
Gareth J. Jensen | (rekvizity) | |
Daniel Birt | (on-set dresser) | |
Mark Stephen | (prop designer) | |
Victor James Martinez | (concept artist) | |
Dylan Cole | (concept artist) | |
Eddie Yang | (artist) | |
Fred O'Connor | (on-set carpenter) | |
Rupert Grobben | (vedoucí výpravy) | |
Andrew Reeder | (set designer) | |
Holly Jeter | (art assistant) | |
Brett Blenkin | (construction foreman) | |
Kat Stephens | (construction auditor) | |
Karl J. Martin | (set designer) | |
Vanessa Cole | (asistent uměleckého vedoucíího) | |
Daphne Yap | (concept artist) | |
Miguel Ortega | (3D artist Lightstorm Entertainment) | |
Paul Hambleton | (prop maker) | |
Nicole Spackman | (props assistant) (neoficiálně) | |
Paul Ozzimo | (conceptual illustrator) | |
Scott Herbertson | (set designer) | |
Jacqui Allen | (asistent uměleckého vedoucíího) | |
Richard Reynolds | (digital set designer) | |
Robert Andrew Johnson | (digital set designer) | |
Shaun Bolton | (assistant set dresser) | |
Tully Summers | (creature artist) | |
Richard Taylor | (concept art character) | |
Richard F. Mays | (set designer) | |
Mary Connolly | (production manager Weta Workshop) | |
Simon Webber | (concept artist) (neoficiálně) | |
Brian Pace | (virtual art department lead) | |
Joe Hitchcock | (screens assistant) | |
Jose Astacio | (virtual art department artist) | |
Amber Richards | (vedoucí výpravy) | |
Tex Kadonaga | (set designer) | |
Zack Bunker | (archivist) | |
Neville Page | (concept artist, creature designer) | |
Joseph Hiura | (set designer) | |
François Audouy | (concept artist) | |
Bruce Richter | (carpenter) | |
Philip Keller | (storyboard artist) | |
Rafael Antonio Burgos | (art production assistant) | |
Sam Page | (digital set designer) | |
Bensen Ho | (rekvizity) | |
C. Scott Baker | (set designer) | |
Tania Rodger | (workshop manager Weta workshop) | |
Josh King | (welding foreman) | |
Ed Calderon Jr. | (labor foreman) | |
Erin Palmer | (miniatures) | |
Janelle Hope | (art department coordinator) | |
Wayne D. Barlowe | (creature designer) | |
Josue Rodriguez | (rekvizity Los Angeles) | |
Neil Kirkland | (construction supervisor) | |
Milton Candish | (vedoucí výpravy) | |
Paul Tobin | (concept designer) | |
Frank McEldowney | (greens foreman) | |
Jack Cornelius | (rekvizity) | |
Brian De Esch | (propmaker) | |
Josh Patterson | (greens supervisor) | |
Gus Hunter | (concept artist) | |
Joshua Barraud | (stand-by props) | |
Saul Santell | (virtual art department administrator) | |
Andrea Carter | (art department coordinator) | |
Chris Ulusele | (stand-by props) | |
Francie McGirr | (art department assistant) | |
Peter Van Zyl | (greensman) | |
Eliza Meldrum | (vedoucí výpravy) | |
W. Therese Eberhard | (scenic leading hand paint) | |
Seth Engstrom | (visual concept artist) | |
Scott Patton | (concept artist) | |
Roland Hunter | (foreman set finishing) | |
James Barron | (foreman) | |
Jordu Schell | (lead characters designer) | |
Stephen Lambert | (props maker) | |
Luke Caska | (set designer) | |
John Villarino | (koordinátor stavby) | |
Steven Messing | (concept artist) | |
TyRuben Ellingson | (concept artist) | |
Reymundo Perez | (art department asset manager) | |
Anthony Ingruber | (rekvizity guns, masks, breathing equipment) | |
Yuri Bartoli | (supervising virtual art director) | |
Kino Scialabba | (concept designer) | |
Tasha Lang | (art department production assistant) | |
Andrew Chan | (set designer) | |
Craig Shoji | (concept artist) | |
Tammy S. Lee | (set designer) | |
Tanea Chapman | (head set dresser) | |
Matt Ward | (technician) | |
Ben Milsom | (stand-by props) | |
Zachary Fannin | (graphic designer) | |
Patrick Peterson | (virtual art department lead) | |
Anthony Jacob | (virtual art department artist) | |
Jason Beale | (live action supervisor) | |
Andrew M. Siegel | (property master) | |
James Lima | (concept artist) | |
Justin Chappell | (leading hand carpenter) | |
April Warren | (virtual art department lead) | |
Martha Eidsness Mitchell | (art department) | |
Kasra Farahani | (concept artist) | |
Rachel Silvera | (art department assistant) | |
Darryl Longstaffe | (set designer) | |
Jim Charmatz | (conceptual design) | |
Gillian West-Walker | (vedoucí výpravy) | |
Darren A. Mosher | (special weapons & props) | |
Jeff Flitton | (scenic fabricator) | |
Michael Smale | (set designer) | |
Jason Mahakian | (master model maker) | |
David Chow | (digital set designer) | |
Ben Whale | (vedoucí výpravy) | |
Roger Murray | (props maker) | |
Sally Ford | (art department runner) |