Richard J. Lewis |
Paul Giamatti | Barney Panofsky | |
Rosamund Pike | Miriam | |
Jake Hoffman | Michael | |
Minnie Driver | Mrs. P | |
Scott Speedman | Boogie | |
Mark Addy | Detective O'Hearne | |
Dustin Hoffman | Izzy | |
Saul Rubinek | Charnofsky | |
Rachelle Lefevre | Clara | |
Harvey Atkin | ||
Clé Bennett | Cedric | |
Mark Camacho | Mark | |
Rebecca Croll | Receptionist 1977 | |
Ellen David | Goldie | |
Larry Day | Bartender | |
Marina Eva | Leo's Girlfriend | |
Stephanie Frank | Wedding Guest | |
Bruce Greenwood | Blair | |
Macha Grenon | Solange | |
Paula Jean Hixson | Jill | |
Arthur Holden | Notary | |
Anna Hopkins | Kate | |
Howard Jerome | Irv Nussbaum | |
Mario Macan | Robert | |
Luca Palladini | Justin | |
David Pryde | Executive #1 | |
Erika Rosenbaum | Caroline | |
Ivana Shein | Suzanne | |
Mélanie St-Pierre | Sexpot | |
Kyle Switzer | Prod. Assistant | |
Paulina B. Abarca | Neighbour (neoficiálně) | |
Brittany Drisdelle | Organi-girl (neoficiálně) |
Mordecai Richler | (podle románu) | |
Michael Konyves | (scénář) |
Robert Lantos | (producent) | |
Gianluca Leurini | (line producer) | |
Mark Musselman | (výkonný producent) | |
Domenico Procacci | (co-producent) | |
Lyse Lafontaine | (co-producent) | |
Ari Lantos | (co-producent) |
Guy Dufaux |
Pasquale Catalano |
Susan Shipton |
Claude Paré |
Nicoletta Massone |
Deirdre Bowen | ||
Pam Dixon | ||
Andrea Kenyon | ||
Randi Wells | ||
Nina Gold |
Rick Glassman | (additional special effects makeup) | |
Magali Métivier | (assistant makeup artist) | |
Mario Michisanti | (co-key makeup) | |
Adrien Morot | (makeup supervisor) | |
Alessandra Venzi | (makeup artist assistant) | |
Valli O'Reilly | (maskér Dustin Hoffman) | |
Nathalie Garon | (kadeřnice) |
Michele Laliberte |
Elise de Blois | ||
Marie-Soleil Dénommé | ||
Alessia Anfuso |
Ryal Cosgrove | (vedoucí speciálních efektů) | |
Kevin Carter | (special effects contact lenses) | |
Marc Reichel | (speciální efekty) |
Nicolas Fillion | (texture artist Modus FX) | |
Pascal Laflamme | (data wrangler Modus FX) | |
Jeremy Lambolez | (animátor Modus FX) | |
Martin Pelletier | (lead look development artist Modus FX) | |
Francis Larouche | (production assistant Modus FX) | |
Stephane Picard | (data wrangler) | |
Martin Larrivée | (digital compositor Modus FX) | |
Stéphane Rioux | (digital compositor Modus FX) | |
Mickaël Léger | (digital compositor Modus FX) | |
Ronen Tanchum | (visual effects artist Modus FX) | |
Marcus Alqueres | (vedoucí animace Modus FX) | |
Sylvain Lorgeou | (lead concept and matte paintings) | |
Vincent Toussaint | (technical support Modus FX) | |
Mostafa Badran | (lead rigger and td) | |
Simon Meunier | (modeler) | |
Sarah Trepanier | (production assistant Modus FX) | |
Patrick Bissonnette | (visual effects financial controller Modus FX) | |
Marc Bourbonnais | (visual effects executive producer Modus FX) | |
Robert Moodie | (technical director) | |
Jean Frédéric Veilleux | (lead compositor Modus FX) | |
Guillaume Champagne | (modeler) | |
Tanya Moore | (production assistant Modus FX) | |
Armando Velazquez | (digital compositor Modus FX) | |
Chris Wallace | (digital intermediate colourist) | |
Eric Clement | (head of CG) | |
Jean-Sébastien Fortin | (data wrangler) | |
Benoit Morin | (matchmover Modus FX) | |
Yanick Wilisky | (vedoucí vizuálních efektů Modus FX) | |
Valérie Clément | (project development) | |
Vincent Frei | (digital compositor Modus FX) | |
Louis Morin | (vedoucí vizuálních efektů) | |
Jacynthe Côté | (visual effects production manager Modus FX) | |
Dominic Gaudreau | (technical support Modus FX) | |
Jean-Francois Morissette | (motion tracking Modus FX) | |
Christophe Pacaud | (digital compositor Modus FX) | |
Richard Cote | (visual effects producer Modus FX) | |
Julie Joannoteguy | (data wrangler) | |
Vincent Papaix | (digital compositor Modus FX) | |
Andreane Dodier-Villeneuve | (digital compositor Modus FX) | |
Luc Julien | (compositing supervisor Modus FX) | |
Francois Duchesneau | (special effects Modus FX) | |
Alban Kasikci | (digital compositor Modus FX) | |
Andrea Espinal | (digital compositor Modus FX) | |
Lon Krung | (modeler) |
Simona Chiocca | (unit manager) | |
Marco Greco | (production manager) | |
Hélène Ross | (unit production manager) | |
Douglas Wilkinson | (post-production supervisor) |
Yanick DiVito | (additional third assistant director) | |
Alessandra Fortuna | (second assistant director Italy) | |
Andreas Kassab | (daily assistant director Italy) | |
Claude Paré | (second unit director) | |
Luigi Spoletini | (first assistant director Italy) | |
David J. Webb | (first assistant director) |
Kevin Banks | (hudební editor) | |
Kathleen Hasay | (music supervision assistant) | |
Alexandra Hill | (music supervision executive) | |
Giuseppe Sasso | (hudební koordinátor) | |
Sharon Smith | (hudební editor) | |
Liz Gallacher | (hudební vedoucí) |
Stephane Boisvert | (generátor operátor set) | |
Martin Lebel | (1. asistent kamery "b" camera) | |
Eric Lefèbvre | (elektrikář) | |
Daniele Cafolla | (hlavní osvětlovač italy unit) | |
Colin Noel | (key rigger) | |
Maurizio Cremisini | (1. asistent kamery "b" camera) | |
Phil Oetiker | (second unit camera) | |
François Daignault | (operátor kamery "b" camera) | |
Giordano De Blasis | (elektrikář) | |
Dany Racine | (1. asistent kamery "a" camera) | |
Sylvaine Dufaux | (operátor kamery "a" camera) | |
Flaviano Ricci | (dolly grip Italy) | |
Paul Viau | (hlavní osvětlovač) | |
Paolo Frasson | (key grip italy unit) | |
David Giasson | (grip) | |
Emanuele Leurini | (1. asistent kamery "a" camera) | |
Pierric Jouvante | (rigging electrician) | |
Giacomo Zampieri | (2. asistent kamery "a" camera) | |
Soupharak Keoborakoth | (2. asistent kamery "a" camera) | |
Eric Aubin | (2. asistent kamery "b" camera) | |
Keith Kerr | (key grip) | |
Emiliano Bambusi | (2. asistent kamery Italy) | |
Sabrina Lantos | (still photographer) | |
Pierre Beaulieu | (best boy) | |
Patrice Lapointe | (dolly grip) |
Steph Carrier | (sound re-recording mixer) | |
Steve Baine | (foley artist) | |
Jane Tattersall | (mistr zvuku) | |
Cedric Charron | (sound assistant) | |
Gina Gyles | (foley assistant) | |
Ryan Young | (adr mixer) | |
Sue Fawcett | (asistent střihu zvuku) | |
Peter Persaud | (foley recordist) | |
Evan Gillman | (sound utility) | |
Chris Gresham | (ADR mixer) | |
Claude La Haye | (sound mixer) | |
Brian Magrum | (adr mixer) | |
Colin McLellan | (adr recordist) | |
Steve Medeiros | (asistent střihu zvuku) | |
Michael Miller | (adr mixer) | |
Francis Péloquin | (boom operator) | |
Dale Sheldrake | (dialogue editor) | |
Lou Solakofski | (sound re-recording mixer) | |
Andy Stallabrass | (adr recordist) |
Dave Muscat | (digital intermediate editor) | |
Marc Roussel | (asistent střihu) |
Bryan Burra | (casting assistant) | |
Maurizio Cusano | (casting coordinator) | |
Barone Francesca | (extras casting assistant) | |
Lia Gotti | (extras casting assistant) | |
Shari Libman | (casting assistant) | |
Christopher Richards | (casting associate) | |
Robert Sterne | (casting assistant) |
Luca Canfora | (assistant costume designer) | |
Serena Fiumi | (kostýmář Italy) | |
Anina Pinter | (set costumer) | |
Jean Théberge | (costume runner) |
Louis Frederic Denomme | (vedoucí výpravy) | |
Katia Kim Depatie | (on-set props) | |
Alain Omer Duranceau | (rekvizity) | |
Bruno Falconi | (assistant leadman Italy) | |
Alain Giguère | (head scenic painter) | |
Vincent Gingras-Liberali | (asistent uměleckého vedoucíího) | |
The Godding Brothers | (vedoucí výpravy) | |
Cristina Cecili | (head painter) | |
Denis Hamel | (on-set property master) | |
Simone Leclerc | (property master) | |
Tamara Marini | (umělecký vedoucí Italy) | |
Jean-François Merlot | (scenic painter) | |
Roberto Benetti | (leadman Italy) | |
Frederic St-Jean | (art department assistant) | |
Alessandro Troso | (asistent uměleckého vedoucíího) | |
Federico Ciommo | (stand-by props) |
Jean Frenette | (koordinátor kaskadérů) | |
Peter Seaborn | (dublér) |