Peter Berg |
Taylor Kitsch | Poručík Alex Hopper | |
Alexander Skarsgård | velitel Stone Hopper | |
Rihanna | Petty Officer Cora 'Weps' Raikes | |
Brooklyn Decker | Samantha Shane | |
Tadanobu Asano | Kapt.Yugi Nagata | |
Hamish Linklater | Cal Zapata | |
Liam Neeson | Admirál Shane | |
Peter MacNicol | Secretary of Defense | |
John Tui | Chief Petty Officer Walter 'The Beast' Lynch | |
Jesse Plemons | Boatswain Mate Seaman Jimmy 'Ordy' Ord | |
Gregory D. Gadson | Lieutenant Colonel Mick Canales | |
Jerry Ferrara | Sampson JOOD Strodell | |
Adam Godley | Dr. Nogrady | |
Rico McClinton | Captain Browley | |
Joji Yoshida | Chief Engineer Hiroki | |
Louis Lombardi | Bartender | |
Norman Vincent McLafferty | Old Salt | |
Stephen Bishop | JPJ OOD | |
Dante Jimenez | JPJ XO Mullenaro | |
Daven Arce | JPJ Helmsman | |
Ralph Richardson | JPJ Starboard Gunner | |
Biunca Love | JPJ BMOW | |
Michael Sherman | JPJ JOOD | |
Austin Naulty | JPJ Fireman | |
Patricia Brown | JPJ Fireman | |
Gregory Harvey | JPJ Fireman | |
James Rawlings | JPJ Scat | |
Andrew Serpas | JPJ Armorer | |
Damien Seanard Parker | JPJ Helibay Sailor | |
Carson Aune | CIC Gunner | |
Doug Penty | CIC Watch Supervisor | |
Josh Pence | Combat Systems Coordinator | |
Jason Henderson | Radar System Controller | |
Brint Terrell | Chart Table Plotter | |
Brad Faucheux | Chart Table Log Keeper | |
Dustin J. Reno | Electronic Warfare Supervisor | |
John Schmotzer | CIC Watch Officer | |
Peter Berg | JPJ 2nd Gunner | |
Jonathon Groves | JPJ Port Gunner | |
Lloyd Pitts | JPJ Port Gunner | |
Ryan Tinio | JPJ Radar Op | |
Allie Sillah | JPJ Lead Helmsman | |
John Santiago | JPJ Switchboard Operator | |
Kiley Margeson | Gun Console Operator | |
Jeffrey Johns | Surface Warfare Coordinator | |
Esther Solomon | JPJ CIWS Operator | |
Kevin Garlington | JPJ Air Warfare Coordinator | |
Anthony Czumalowski | JPJ Sailor | |
James Hadde | JPJ Sailor | |
Pat Lancaster | JPJ Sailor | |
Jordan Kirkwood | JPJ Sailor | |
Jane Dubiel | JPJ Sailor | |
John A Weaver | JPJ Sailor | |
Mark J. Lindquist | JPJ Sailor | |
Phil Neilson | JPJ Sailor | |
Dane Justman | Sampson OOD | |
Dustin Watchman | Sampson Helmsman | |
Drew Rausch | Sampson XO | |
Ryland Reamy | Sampson CIC TAO | |
Donald Willcutt | Sampson Starboard Lookout | |
Eli Miranda | Sampson Boatswain | |
Josh Demuth | Sampson Port Lookout | |
Thomas Grieser | Sampson Watch Officer | |
Chris Darling | Samson OS DA | |
Tyrone Gregg | Sampson Gunner | |
Brian Hirono | Myoko OOD | |
Yutaka Takeuchi | Myoko XO | |
Nobuharu Harada | Myoko JOOD | |
Masaomi Uchida | Myoko Helmsman | |
Kyle Ken Shimabukuro | Myoko Radar Operator | |
Masashi Takekawa | Myoko Starboard Lookout | |
Hyoe Joe Takahashi | Myoko BMOW | |
Rick Hoffman | Chairman, Joint Chiefs of Staff | |
Stephen Baldini | State Department Official | |
Bill Stinchcomb | Marine Commandant | |
Bruce Mandell | Army Chief of Staff | |
Gary Grubbs | Air Force Chief of Staff | |
David Jensen | NASA Director | |
Mike Meldman | Commander Meldman | |
Hunter Meldman | Ensign | |
George Arine | Japanese Vice Admiral | |
Bill McMullen | JPL Supervisor | |
Joe Chrest | JPL Controller | |
Benjamin Lloyd | Officer Blake | |
Billy Slaughter | BIP Technician | |
Griff Furst | BIP HQ Controller #2 | |
Terri Battee | BIP Journalist | |
Angelo Denova | BIP Journalist | |
Colby Parker Jr. | BIP Scientist | |
Geoff Clayton | BIP Scientist | |
David Kors | BIP Scientist | |
Christopher McGahan | Cal's Jr. Tech | |
Kerry Cahill | Cal's Female Colleague | |
Liz Wicker | Female Newscaster | |
Michelle Arthur | British Newscaster | |
Natalia Castellanos | Spanish Newscaster | |
Dan Cooke | Hawaiian Newscaster | |
Leni Ito | Japanese Newscaster | |
Jay Jackson | American Newscaster | |
Frank J. Doyle | Soccer Ref | |
Robin Atkin Downes | Soccer Announcer | |
Zach Selwyn | Soccer Announcer | |
Leonard Rogers | Japanese Goalie | |
Citizen Cope | Singer at Bar | |
Evan Bernard | Fat Guy at Bar | |
Cora Yamagata | Convenience Store Owner | |
Frank Cassavetes | Grizzled Gunner | |
Thomas McCurdy | Admiral Shane's Aide | |
Robert Hotalen | Marine Aide | |
Rami Malek | Watch Officer | |
Ray Mabus | Reagan CO | |
Marissa Nordhelm | Reagan Radar Operator | |
Ronald Chavez | Commander Rivera | |
Legrand Strickland | Wounded Warrior | |
Michael Vernon | CAREN Technician | |
Jason Wilken | Director of Rehabilitation | |
James Ward | Old Salt | |
Philip Trifilo | Old Salt | |
Wiliam Powers | Old Salt | |
Donald C. Dailey | Old Salt | |
Bill Carr | Old Salt | |
Dennis M. Keating | Old Salt | |
Garrett Lynch | Old Salt | |
Wallace Mackensen | Old Salt | |
William Long | Old Salt | |
Edward Drew | Old Salt TAO | |
John E. Culkin | Old Salt RO | |
Hiram L. Fong | Old Salt Navigator | |
Larry Wegger | Old Salt WO | |
Dallas Kane Hewitt | POFC Dallas | |
Adam Sibley | SCAT Team | |
James Rish | SCAT Team | |
George O'Hanlon Jr. | Tourist Guide | |
Wesley Phelps | Tourist Kid | |
Marcus Lyle Brown | Regent Land Commander | |
Kyle Russell Clements | Regent Sea Commander | |
Kevin P. Kearns | Jimmy | |
John Bell | Angus | |
Conor McCarry | Ronnie | |
Dylan Gillooly | Thom | |
Adrian Bellani | Ensign Chavez | |
Tom Cain | Three Star Admiral | |
Johnny Santiago | Ship Board Operator Rivera | |
Philip Trifilo Sr. | Smallest Old Salt | |
Teresa Alvarez | Reporter (neoficiálně) | |
Luing Andrews | Admiral Jack (neoficiálně) | |
Reila Aphrodite | Sam (neoficiálně) | |
Joshua Aucoin | Marine (neoficiálně) | |
Fileena Bahris | Soccer Fan (neoficiálně) | |
Joanne Bahris | Woman at soccer game (neoficiálně) | |
Tim Blanchard | Regent (neoficiálně) | |
Raj K. Bose | Singaporean Captain (neoficiálně) | |
Beau Brasseaux | Navy SEAL (neoficiálně) | |
Curtis Bush | Naval Officer (neoficiálně) | |
Edward J. Clare | Scientist (neoficiálně) | |
Davo Coria | Little League Father (neoficiálně) | |
Kamakani De Dely | Chief Petty Officer (neoficiálně) | |
Annie Doiron | Bar Patron (neoficiálně) | |
Paul Edney | U.S. Navy Captain (neoficiálně) | |
Kerry Ellington | Navy Wife (neoficiálně) | |
Kasey Emas | Bar Patron (neoficiálně) | |
Gregory Allen Gabroy | Ensign Huyn (neoficiálně) | |
Jaq Galliano | Regent (neoficiálně) | |
Mickey Graue | Baseball Kid (neoficiálně) | |
Paul Gunawan | Myoko Sailor (neoficiálně) | |
Martin William Harris | Russian Newscaster (neoficiálně) | |
Dakota Hill | Gunner's Mate Wagner (neoficiálně) | |
Sean Douglas Hoban | U.S. Navy Sailor (neoficiálně) | |
Kaitlin Hoychick | J.P.L. Scientist (neoficiálně) | |
James Koons | Navy Medic (neoficiálně) | |
Anthony A. Kung | Japanese Soccer Player (neoficiálně) | |
Greg Liem | Myoko Watchman (neoficiálně) | |
Rebecca Maltby | Private Stanley (neoficiálně) | |
Wes Martinez | International Anchor (neoficiálně) | |
Ed Moy | Japanese Sailor (neoficiálně) | |
Jane Runnalls | Naval Officer (neoficiálně) | |
Rhonda Schaubert | Hawaiian Bar Server (neoficiálně) | |
Barbara L. Southern | Admiral's Wife (neoficiálně) | |
Kelly R. Thomas | Alien Ground Commander (neoficiálně) | |
Lauren Thomas | Bar Patron (neoficiálně) | |
Michael Wozniak | Journalist (neoficiálně) | |
Elvin Yoshida | Myoko Officer (neoficiálně) |
Erich Hoeber | (napsal) | |
Jon Hoeber | (napsal) |
Todd Arnow | (co-producent) | |
Sarah Aubrey | (producent) | |
Petra Holtorf | (vedoucí produkce) | |
Bennett Schneir | (producent) | |
Chen On Chu | (line producer Hong Kong) | |
Scott Stuber | (producent) | |
Brian Goldner | (producent) | |
Duncan Henderson | (producent) | |
Peter Berg | (producent) |
Tobias A. Schliessler |
Steve Jablonsky |
Paul Rubell | ||
Billy Rich | ||
Colby Parker Jr. |
Neil Spisak |
Louise Mingenbach | ||
Kimberly A. Tillman |
Steve LaPorte | (key makeup artist Hawaii) | |
Yolanda Mercadel | (kadeřnice) | |
Jeff Dawn | (makeup co-department head) | |
Cheri Minns | (key makeup artist) | |
Aimee Stuit | (third makeup artist Baton Rouge) | |
Jami Ross | (maskér) | |
Peter Tothpal | (hair department head) | |
Courtney Lether | (key makeup artist second unit, LA.) | |
Kendal Shannon | (maskér Hawaii) | |
Emily Tatum | (maskér) | |
Roxane Griffin | (department head hair second unit) | |
Koji Ohmura | (speciální makeup W.M. Creations) | |
Erica Brunson | (additional makeup artist) | |
Chantal Boom'la | (maskér Hawaii) | |
Adam Brandy | (additional makeup artist additional photography Los Angeles) (neoficiálně) | |
Mary L. Mastro | (hlavní kadeřník) | |
Allan A. Apone | (makeup co-department head) | |
Lon Bentley | (maskér) | |
Carlton Coleman | (special makeup effects lab technician) | |
Karin Darnell | (maskér) | |
Mahealani Diego | (kadeřnice) | |
Bryan D. Furer | (maskér) |
Aaron Haye | ||
Tom Frohling | ||
William Ladd Skinner | ||
Scott P. Murphy |
Larry Dias |
Jackie Johnson |