Leo McCarey |
Bing Crosby | Father Chuck O'Malley | |
Barry Fitzgerald | Father Fitzgibbon | |
Frank McHugh | Father Timothy O'Dowd | |
James Brown | Ted Haines Jr. | |
Gene Lockhart | Ted Haines Sr. | |
Jean Heather | Carol James | |
Porter Hall | Mr. Belknap | |
Fortunio Bonanova | Tomaso Bozanni | |
Eily Malyon | Mrs. Carmody | |
The Robert Mitchell Boy Choir | Choir | |
Risë Stevens | Genevieve Linden | |
Stanley Clements | Tony Scaponi (neoficiálně) | |
Adeline De Walt Reynolds | Mrs. Molly Fitzgibbon (neoficiálně) | |
Tom Dillon | Police Officer Pat McCarthy (neoficiálně) | |
Bobby Dolan Jr. | Joseph (neoficiálně) | |
Jimmie Dundee | Fireman (neoficiálně) | |
Virginia Farmer | Parishioner (neoficiálně) | |
Franklyn Farnum | Church Usher (neoficiálně) | |
William Frawley | Max Dolan - the Publisher (neoficiálně) | |
Don Gallaher | Minor Role (neoficiálně) | |
Martin Garralaga | Zuñiga (neoficiálně) | |
Julie Gibson | Cab Driver (neoficiálně) | |
Gibson Gowland | Parishioner (neoficiálně) | |
William Henry | Doctor (neoficiálně) | |
Connie Leon | Mrs. Quimp's Neighbor (neoficiálně) | |
Sybil Lewis | Effie - Genevieve's Maid (neoficiálně) | |
Hugh Maguire | Pitch Pipe (neoficiálně) | |
Joe Mangum | Minor Role (neoficiálně) | |
George McKay | Mr.Van Heusen (neoficiálně) | |
Freddie Mercer | Boys Choir Member (neoficiálně) | |
Georgie Nokes | Pee Wee (neoficiálně) | |
Jack Norton | Mr. Lilly (neoficiálně) | |
Constance Purdy | Mrs. Quimp's Neighbor at Window (neoficiálně) | |
Anita Sharp-Bolster | Mrs. Hattie Quimp (neoficiálně) | |
John Smith | Choir Member (neoficiálně) | |
William Smith | Choir Member (neoficiálně) | |
Carl 'Alfalfa' Switzer | Herman Langerhanke (neoficiálně) | |
Robert Tafur | Don Jose in 'Carmen' (neoficiálně) | |
Cecil Weston | Minor Role (neoficiálně) |
Leo McCarey | (námět) | |
Frank Butler | (scénář) | |
Frank Cavett | (scénář) |
Buddy G. DeSylva | (výkonný producent) (neoficiálně) | |
Leo McCarey | (producent) |
Lionel Lindon | (director of photography) |
Robert Emmett Dolan | (uncredited) |
LeRoy Stone |
Edith Head |
Wally Westmore | (maskér) | |
Leonora Sabine | (hair supervisor) (neoficiálně) |
Hans Dreier | ||
William Flannery |
Stephen Seymour |
Gordon Jennings | (special photographic effects) |
H. Brown | (assistant unit manager) (neoficiálně) | |
Ed Ralph | (unit manager) (neoficiálně) |
Howard Joslin | (asistent režie) (neoficiálně) | |
D. Keene | (asistent režie) (neoficiálně) | |
Alvin Ganzer | (asistent režie) (neoficiálně) |
Johnny Burke | ||
Jimmy Van Heusen |
Leo Shuken | (orchestrator) (neoficiálně) | |
Robert Emmett Dolan | (musical director) | |
Joseph J. Lilley | (vocal arranger additional music, composer additional music) (, neoficiálně) | |
Robb Navrides | (hudební editor TV version) | |
Troy Sanders | (music associate) | |
George Parrish | (orchestrator) (neoficiálně) |
Whitey Schafer | (still photographer) (neoficiálně) |
John Cope | (sound recording) | |
Gene Merritt | (sound recording) |
Sam Comer | (set dressing supervisor) (neoficiálně) |
Daniel Dare | (dance director) (neoficiálně) | |
John Devlin | (technický dozor) (neoficiálně) | |
Josephine Earl | (dance director) (neoficiálně) | |
John 'Skins' Miller | (doublér Bing Crosby) (neoficiálně) | |
Al Mann | (assistant dance director) (neoficiálně) | |
Fred Stanley | (doublér Frank McHugh) (neoficiálně) | |
Armando Agnini | (technický dozor opera) (neoficiálně) | |
Nesta Charles | (script clerk) (neoficiálně) | |
Julie Gibson | (doublér Risë Stevens) (neoficiálně) |