Adam Shankman |
John Travolta | Edna Turnblad | |
Michelle Pfeiffer | Velma Von Tussle | |
Christopher Walken | Wilbur Turnblad | |
Amanda Bynes | Penny Pingleton | |
James Marsden | Corny Collins | |
Queen Latifah | Motormouth Maybelle | |
Brittany Snow | Amber Von Tussle | |
Zac Efron | Link Larkin | |
Elijah Kelley | Seaweed | |
Allison Janney | Prudy Pingleton | |
Nikki Blonsky | Tracy Turnblad | |
Taylor Parks | Little Inez | |
Jayne Eastwood | Miss Wimsey | |
Paul Dooley | Mr. Spritzer | |
Jerry Stiller | Mr. Pinky | |
Darren Frost | Cameraman | |
John Waters | Flasher | |
Joe Parro | Teacher | |
Nick Loren | Cop Nick | |
Bryan Hindle | Link's Backup Singer | |
Sheldon Smith | Link's Backup Singer | |
Greg Farkas | Link's Backup Singer/Teen | |
Bruce McFee | Police Chief | |
Christian Hagen | Male TV Reporter | |
John Andersen | News Anchorman | |
Neil Crone | Cop at Protest | |
George King | Mr. Flak | |
James Kirchner | Science Geek Teacher | |
Brendan Wall | Male Cop on TV | |
Ted Ludzik | Police Sergeant at Protest | |
Ron Pardo | Good Morning Baltimore Host | |
Geri Hall | Good Morning Baltimore Hostess | |
Seth Howard | Stage Manager | |
Ricki Lake | Talent Agent | |
Adam Shankman | Talent Agent | |
Marc Shaiman | Talent Agent | |
Scott Wittman | Talent Agent | |
Anne Fletcher | Nurse | |
Joey Pizzi | Driving Instructor | |
Zachary Woodlee | Smoking Teacher | |
Walli Woo | Barking Dog | |
Laura Edwards | Vicky - Corny Collins Council | |
Becca Sweitzer | Darla - Corny Collins Council | |
Cassie Silva | Brenda - Corny Collins Council | |
Tiffany Engen | Noreen - Corny Collins Council | |
Brooke Engen | Doreen - Corny Collins Council | |
Sarah Jayne Jensen | Shelley - Corny Collins Council | |
Hayley Podschun | Tammy - Corny Collins Council | |
Nick Baga | Sketch - Corny Collins Council | |
Curtis Holbrook | Brad - Corny Collins Council | |
J.P. Ferreri | Joey - Corny Collins Council | |
Spencer Liff | Mikey - Corny Collins Council | |
Phillip Spaeth | Fender - Corny Collins Council | |
Tabitha Lupien | Becky - Corny Collins Council | |
Kelly Fletcher | Lou Ann - Corny Collins Council | |
Jesse Weafer | IQ - Corny Collins Council/Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Corey Gorewicz | Bix - Corny Collins Council | |
Josh Feldman | Jesse - Corny Collins Council/Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Everett Smith | Paulie - Corny Collins Council/Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Ariel Reid | Rhonda - Detention Kid | |
Whitney Brown | Hoo Hoo - Detention Kid | |
Jason Dolphin | Tyrone - Detention Kid | |
Anthony Carr | Duane - Detention Kid | |
Chris Andrew Robinson | Jermaine - Detention Kid | |
Sarah Francis | Janetta - Detention Kid | |
Starr Domingue | Pearl - Detention Kid | |
Shawn Byfield | Little Mo - Detention Kid | |
Shane Simpson | Skillet - Detention Kid | |
Jade Anderson | Stooie - Detention Kid | |
Rhonda Roberts | Maybelle's Store Dancer | |
Jennifer Abbey | Maybelle's Store Dancer | |
Sherisse Springer | Maybelle's Store Dancer | |
Vanessa Cobham | Maybelle's Store Dancer | |
Eboni Nichols | Maybelle's Store Dancer | |
Holly Hyman | Maybelle's Store Dancer | |
Jamal Sims | Maybelle's Store Dancer | |
Damon Butler | Maybelle's Store Dancer | |
Stephen Boss | Maybelle's Store Dancer | |
Marc Spaulding | Maybelle's Store Dancer | |
Arike Rice | Dynamites | |
Tanee McCall-Short | Dynamites | |
Nadine Ellis | Dynamites | |
Reggie Jackson | Record Hop Dancer | |
Tramaine Montell Ford | Record Hop Dancer | |
Khetanya Henderson | Record Hop Dancer | |
Loriel Hennington | Record Hop Dancer | |
Daniel Dyer | Record Hop Dancer | |
Kristen Munro | Record Hop Dancer | |
Ingrid Gaynor | Record Hop Dancer | |
Stacey Martin | Record Hop Dancer | |
Sal Scozzari | Good Morning Baltimore Dancer/Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Charles Seminerio | Good Morning Baltimore Dancer/Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Alison Smyth | Auditionee | |
Christine Moore | Auditionee | |
Emily Andrews | Auditionee | |
Julianne Jackson | Auditionee | |
Laura Lawson | Auditionee | |
Melissa Leifer | Auditionee | |
Janelle Hutchison | Hairdresser | |
Jenny Parsons | Hairdresser | |
Susan Henley | Hairdresser | |
Gerry Mendicino | Drunk | |
Nick Settimi | Record Store Owner | |
Kyle Golemba | Teen | |
Tiffany Green | Mr. Pinky's Customer | |
Rachael Dolan | Mr. Pinky's Customer | |
Kristina Uranowski | Mr. Pinky's Customer | |
Charlotte Szivak | Mr. Pinky's Customer | |
Deborah Overes | Mr. Pinky's Customer | |
Mary McCandless | Mr. Pinky's Seamstress | |
Sharron Matthews | Mr. Pinky's Cashier | |
Jeffrey James | Gawky Kid | |
Carla Guiliani | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Chantelle Leonardo | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Melissa Williams | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Krystal Garib | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Jessica Dawson | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Sheri Godfrey | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Jessica Keeling | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Romina D'Ugo | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Julia Juhas | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Cindy Willems | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Faye Rauw | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Niky Johnson | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Shannon Whelan | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Diana Coatsworth | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Keri Tkacz | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Krista Leis | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Sammy Rosen | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Stephen Findlay | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Mike Cota | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Dennis Lupien | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Serge Kushnier | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Austin Di Iulio | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Chad McFadden | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Ted Banfalvi | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Shaun Amyot | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Blaine Totten | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Glen Kerr | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Paul Gordon | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Gerard McIsaac | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Josh Epstein | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Derek Gilroy | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
A. Frank Ruffo | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Darcy Evans | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Marc Kimelman | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Larry Mannell | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Wally Michaels | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Matthew Caruso | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Lyne Tremblay | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Mary Pitt | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
Janice Luey | Welcome to the 60's Dancer | |
John de Klein | Extra (neoficiálně) | |
Dondraico Johnson | Maybelle's Store Dancer (neoficiálně) | |
Katharine Leonard | Soundtrack (neoficiálně) | |
David Webster | Telephone Operator (neoficiálně) |
Mark O'Donnell | (musical play) | |
Thomas Meehan | (musical play) | |
Leslie Dixon | (scénář) |
Anson Downes | (vedoucí produkce) | |
Jennifer Gibgot | (výkonný producent) | |
Toby Emmerich | (výkonný producent) | |
Mark Kaufman | (výkonný producent) | |
Linda Favila | (vedoucí produkce) | |
Daryl Freimark | (co-producent) | |
Garrett Grant | (výkonný producent) | |
Travis Knox | (co-producent) | |
Michael Lynne | (výkonný producent) | |
Neil Meron | (producent) | |
Daniel Silverberg | (vedoucí produkce) | |
Craig Zadan | (producent) | |
Robert Shaye | (výkonný producent) | |
Michael Disco | (co-producent) | |
Adam Shankman | (výkonný producent) | |
Marc Shaiman | (výkonný producent) | |
Scott Wittman | (výkonný producent) |
Bojan Bazelli | (director of photography) |
Marc Shaiman | (music score by) |
Michael Tronick | (edited by) |
David Gropman |
Rita Ryack |
Richard Hicks | ||
David Rubin |
Maureen Mestan | (background hairstylist) | |
Lilo Tauvao | (makeup effects sculptor Alterian) | |
Barry Anderson | (makeup effects technician Alterian) | |
Judi Cooper-Sealy | (designer hair and wig) | |
Linda Montgomerie | (background hairstylist) | |
Marilyn Terry | (maskér) | |
Jenny Arbour | (hair department coordinator, key hairstylist) | |
Josh Counsel | (makeup effects technician Alterian) | |
Rita Pacitto | (third assistant hairstylist) | |
Mark Viniello | (makeup effects foam skins Alterian) | |
Ken Banks | (makeup effects mold maker Alterian) | |
Dan Crawley | (makeup effects technician Alterian) | |
Susan Exton-Stranks | (first assistant hairstylist) | |
Irma Parkkonen | (maskér) | |
Tony Gardner | (makeup effects designed by) | |
Geralyn Wraith | (maskér dancers) | |
Linda Benevente-Notaro | (makeup effects specialty body elements Alterian) | |
Paula Fleet | (hairstylist dancer) | |
Cliona Furey | (wig hairstylist) | |
Katie Brennan | (maskér dancer) | |
Roxanna Floyd | (makeup artist for Ms. Latifah) | |
Kelly Brennan | (hairstylist dancer) | |
James D. Brown | (hair coordinator dancer, key hairstylist dancer) | |
Francine Francis-Lee | (second assistant hairstylist) | |
Yolanda Toussieng | (hairstylist for Mr. Travolta) | |
Teresa Buccione | (wig hairstylist) | |
Shonagh Gavour | (maskér) | |
Colin Penman | (maskér) | |
Stephanie Williams | (makeup effects project controller Alterian) | |
Stacey Butterworth | (wig builder) | |
Paulina Harcus | (hairstylist) | |
Margaret Prentice | (makeup effects artist) | |
Mario Cacioppo | (background makeup artist) | |
Vance Hartwell | (makeup effects technician Alterian) | |
Steve Prouty | (makeup effects artist) | |
Evelyn Carr | (maskér) | |
Carol Hemming | (hairstylist for Ms. Pfeiffer) | |
Aaron Romero | (makeup effects technician Alterian) | |
Jordan Samuel | (makeup - návrhář) | |
Renee Chan | (hairstylist dancer) | |
Brian Hui | (maskér dancer) | |
Timothy Huizing | (makeup effects project supervisor Alterian) | |
Bill Jacob | (makeup effects mold maker Alterian) | |
Marlene Schneider | (maskér) | |
Patricia Keighran | (assistant head of makeup department) | |
Ronnie Specter | (makeup artist for Ms. Pfeiffer) | |
Ofelia J. Khan | (hairstylist) | |
Steve Koch | (makeup effects sculptor Alterian) | |
Lisa Harris | (make effects specialty body elements Alterian) | |
Linda Steeves | (maskér) | |
Jo-Ann MacNeil | (maskér) | |
Bob Kretschmer | (wigbuilder) | |
Vincent Sullivan | (hairstylist) | |
Rhosael Ciandre | (hairstylist) |
Dennis Davenport |
Gordon Sim |
Queen Latifah | ||
Zac Efron | ||
Elijah Kelley | ||
Nikki Blonsky |