George Lucas |
Mark Hamill | Luke Skywalker | |
Harrison Ford | Han Solo | |
Carrie Fisher | Princess Leia | |
Joe Johnston | ||
Alec Guinness | Ben Obi-Wan Kenobi | |
James Earl Jones | Darth Vader (hlas) | |
Peter Cushing | Grand Moff Tarkin | |
Phil Tippett | (neoficiálně) | |
Anthony Daniels | C-3PO | |
Kenny Baker | R2-D2 | |
Peter Mayhew | Chewbacca | |
David Prowse | Darth Vader | |
Phil Brown | Uncle Owen | |
Shelagh Fraser | Aunt Beru | |
Jack Purvis | Chief Jawa | |
Alex McCrindle | General Dodonna | |
Eddie Byrne | General Willard | |
Drewe Henley | Red Leader | |
Denis Lawson | Red Two | |
Garrick Hagon | Red Three | |
Jack Klaff | Red Four | |
William Hootkins | Red Six | |
Angus MacInnes | Gold Leader | |
Jeremy Sinden | Gold Two | |
Graham Ashley | Gold Five | |
Don Henderson | General Taggi | |
Richard LeParmentier | General Motti | |
Leslie Schofield | Commander #1 |
George Lucas | (napsal) |
George Lucas | (výkonný producent) | |
Rick McCallum | (producent) | |
Gary Kurtz | (producent) |
Gilbert Taylor | (director of photography) |
John Williams |
Paul Hirsch | ||
George Lucas | (neoficiálně) | |
Marcia Lucas | ||
Richard Chew |
John Barry |
John Mollo |
Irene Lamb | ||
Dianne Crittenden | ||
Vic Ramos |
Kay Freeborn | (maskér) (neoficiálně) | |
Patricia McDermott | (kadeřnice) (neoficiálně) | |
Christopher Tucker | (special makeup effects crew Cantina sequence) (neoficiálně) | |
Nick Maley | (special makeup effects crew Cantina sequence) (neoficiálně) | |
Rob Bottin | (assistant makeup artist) (neoficiálně) | |
Stuart Freeborn | (makeup supervisor) | |
Charles E. Parker | (special makeup effects crew Cantina sequence) (neoficiálně) | |
Graham Freeborn | (special makeup effects crew) (neoficiálně) | |
Doug Beswick | (makeup second unit) | |
Rick Baker | (make-up: second unit) |
Norman Reynolds | ||
Leslie Dilley |
Roger Christian |
John Dykstra | (vedoucí vizuálních efektů) | |
John Stears | ||
Richard Edlund | ||
Grant McCune | ||
Robert Blalack | ||
Dennis Muren | (vedoucí vizuálních efektů) | |
Joe Johnston | ||
Phil Tippett | (stop motion animation: miniature and optical effec) |
Carroll Ballard | (kameraman - druhá skupina) | |
Robert Dalva | (kameraman - druhá skupina) |
Robert R. Rutledge | ||
Richard Portman | ||
Ray West | ||
Bob Minkler | ||
Derek Ball | ||
Les Fresholtz | ||
Michael Minkler | ||
Sam Shaw | ||
Gordon Davidson | ||
Gene Corso | ||
Ben Burtt | (special dialogue and sound effects) | |
Don MacDougall |