Steven Spielberg |
Benedict Cumberbatch | Major Stewart | |
Tom Hiddleston | Captain Nicholls | |
Emily Watson | Rose Narracott | |
David Thewlis | Lyons | |
Jeremy Irvine | Albert | |
Peter Mullan | Ted Narracott | |
Toby Kebbell | Geordie | |
Eddie Marsan | ||
David Kross | Gunther | |
Johnny Harris | Recruitment Officer | |
David Dencik | Base Camp Officer | |
Niels Arestrup | Grandfather | |
Robert Emms | David Lyons | |
Pip Torrens | Major Tompkins | |
Geoff Bell | Sgt. Sam Perkins | |
Celine Buckens | Emilie | |
Nicolas Bro | Friedrich | |
Rainer Bock | Brandt | |
Patrick Kennedy | Lt. Waverly | |
Sarah Jane O'Neill | French Refugee | |
Michael Koltes | German Lieutenant | |
Connor Byrne | (voice) (hlas) | |
Martin Dew | Lyon's Cronie | |
Maximilian Brückner | German Soldier | |
Hinnerk Schönemann | German Soldier With Claw | |
Irfan Hussein | Sgt Major Singh | |
Mark Shrimpton | WWI British Lewis Gunner | |
Edgar Canham | Boy on Bicycle | |
Michael Archer | Trench Soldier | |
Michael Kranz | Young German Officer | |
Hannes Wegener | ||
Leonhard Carow | Michael | |
Christian Black | British Soldier | |
Pauline Stone | Devon Villager | |
Peter Benedict | German Officer on the Bridge | |
Trystan Wyn Puetter | German Soldier | |
James Currie | Sgt Jones | |
Cookie Cook | German NCO | |
Chris Bowe | Scottish Highlander | |
Josh Johnson | Village Band Member | |
Harry Lacey | Village Band Member | |
Elliot Holroyd | Village Band Member | |
Eliot Farmer | Village Band Member | |
Justin Brett | Motorcycle Messenger (neoficiálně) | |
Michael Brinkley | Lyon's Cronie #2 (neoficiálně) | |
Stephen Brocklehurst | American Soldier (neoficiálně) | |
Sam Creed | WW1 German Soldier (neoficiálně) | |
Graham Curry | Scottish Highlander (neoficiálně) | |
Elliott Daniels | Medic (neoficiálně) | |
Dan Darby | Scottish Highlander (neoficiálně) | |
Robert de Hoog | Curious German Soldier (neoficiálně) | |
Philip Harvey | British Medic (neoficiálně) | |
Russell Honeywell | WWI Solider (neoficiálně) | |
Kevin Hudson | Soldier (neoficiálně) | |
Andy Joy | Wounded British Soldier (neoficiálně) | |
Jean-Claude Lecas | The Butcher (neoficiálně) | |
Jadran Maljkovic | German Lieutenant (neoficiálně) | |
Alan Mandel | Cavalry Recruitment Officer (neoficiálně) | |
Gerard McSorley | The Auctioneer (neoficiálně) | |
Matt Milne | Andrew Easton (neoficiálně) | |
Stephen Molloy | British Soldier Playing Dominos (neoficiálně) | |
Alex Moore | British Soldier (neoficiálně) | |
Philippe Nahon | Auctioneer (neoficiálně) | |
David Orpheus | French Farmer Refugee (neoficiálně) | |
Jimmy Pethrus | British & German Soldier (neoficiálně) | |
Gino Picciano | French Refugee (neoficiálně) | |
Robert Roman Ratajczak | German Soldier (neoficiálně) | |
Ryan Stuart | Shaving Soldier (neoficiálně) |
Richard Curtis | (scénář) | |
Lee Hall | (scénář) | |
Michael Morpurgo | (kniha) |
Steven Spielberg | (producent) | |
Adam Somner | (co-producent) | |
Frank Marshall | (výkonný producent) | |
Revel Guest | (výkonný producent) | |
Kathleen Kennedy | (producent) | |
Tracey Seaward | (co-producent) |
Janusz Kaminski |
John Williams |
Michael Kahn |
Rick Carter |
Joanna Johnston |
Jina Jay |
Philippa Selina Blake | (equine make up artist) | |
Nadia Stacey | (maskér) | |
Pauline Heys | (maskér) | |
Luca Saccuman | (crowd hair stylist) | |
Sophia Burnage | (daily hairdresser) | |
Joe Hopker | (crowd hair supervisor) | |
Gemma Low | (maskér) | |
Chamia Choudhury | (maskér crowd) | |
Josy Howard | (kadeřnice) | |
Suzanne Jansen | (maskér) | |
Rupert Simon | (hlavní kadeřník) | |
Lauren Katie Cox | (equine hair and makeup trainee) | |
Anayanzi L'Eplattenier | (equine makeup artist) | |
Anita Anderson | (crowd hair stylist) | |
Audrey Doyle | (makeup/prosthetic artist) | |
Heather Manson | (maskér crowd) | |
Richard Glass | (contact lens consultant) | |
Louise Coles | (crowd hairdresser) | |
Polly Earnshaw | (maskér) | |
Paul Boyce | (maskér) | |
Claire Matthews | (maskér) | |
Lois Burwell | (makeup - návrhář) | |
Catherine Davies | (kadeřnice) | |
Amy Elliot | (maskér) | |
Nicola Mount | (maskér) | |
Nicola Matthews | (maskér) | |
Vicky Fields | (equine makeup) | |
Chloe Muton-Phillips | (equine makeup) | |
Fran Needham | (kadeřnice) | |
Nicola Springall | (make up artist daily) | |
Claire Folkard | (equine makeup artist) | |
Lisa Newson | (maskér) | |
Malwina Suwinska | (equine make up artist) | |
Jessica Seen | (makeup trainee dailies) | |
Luca Vannella | (crowd hair stylist) | |
Sharon Nicholas | (maskér) | |
Carla Vicenzino | (kadeřnice) | |
Sarah Nuth | (equine make up artist) | |
Susan Parkinson | (maskér) | |
Jon Henry Gordon | (hair department head) | |
Jennifer Harty | (equine make up artist) | |
Lisa Pemberton | (maskér dailies) | |
Natalie Abizadeh | (equine makeup trainee) | |
Michele Barber | (make up artist crowd) | |
Jennifer Hegarty | (maskér) | |
Sophie Slotover | (make up artist crowd) | |
Sophia Knight | (crowd makeup artist) | |
Adrian Rigby | (maskér) | |
Jessica Alexander | (makeup trainee) | |
Catherine Heys | (crowd makeup supervisor) | |
Sarah Jane Marks | (maskér) | |
Charlotte Rogers | (equine makeup supervisor) | |
Ali Bannister | (equine artistic adviser) |
Andrew Ackland-Snow | ||
Alastair Bullock | ||
Molly Hughes | ||
Gary Tomkins | ||
Neil Lamont | ||
Kevin Jenkins |
Lee Sandales |
Neil Corbould | (vedoucí speciálních efektů) |
Ben Morris | (vedoucí vizuálních efektů) |
Stuart Wilson | (zvuk) | |
Tom Johnson | (sound re-recording mixer) | |
Gary Rydstrom | (zvukař, sound re-recording mixer) | |
Richard Hymns | (mistr zvuku) | |
Andy Nelson | (sound re-recording mixer) |