Michael Mann |
James Caan | Frank | |
Tuesday Weld | Jessie | |
Willie Nelson | Okla | |
James Belushi | Barry | |
Robert Prosky | Leo | |
Tom Signorelli | Attaglia | |
Dennis Farina | Carl | |
Nick Nickeas | Nick | |
W.R. Brown | Mitch | |
Norm Tobin | Guido | |
John Santucci | Urizzi | |
Gavin MacFadyen | Boreksco | |
Chuck Adamson | Ancell | |
Sam Cirone | Martello | |
Spero Anast | Bukowski | |
Walter Scott | Detective D. Simpson | |
Sam T. Louis | Large Detective in Suit | |
William LaValley | Joseph | |
Lora Staley | Paula | |
Hal Frank | Joe Gags | |
Del Close | Mechanic #1 | |
Bruce A. Young | Mechanic #2 | |
John Kapelos | Mechanic #3 | |
Mike Genovese | Bartender at Green Mill | |
Joan Lazzerini | Attaglia's Receptionist | |
Beverly Somerman | Secretary with Cup | |
Enrico R. Cannataro | Salesman at L&A Plating | |
Mary Louise Wade | Waitress #1 at Deli | |
Donna J. Fenton | Waitress #2 at Deli | |
Thomas Giblin | Mighty Joe Young Band | |
Willie Hayes | Mighty Joe Young Band | |
Conrad Mocarski | Mighty Joe Young Band | |
Benny Turner | Mighty Joe Young Band | |
William Petersen | Katz & Jammer Bartender | |
Nancy Santucci | Hojo Waitress | |
Nathan Davis | Grossman | |
Thomas O. Erhart Jr. | Judge | |
Fredric Stone | Attorney Garner | |
Robert J. Kuper | Bailiff | |
Joene Hanhardt | Court Recorder | |
Marge Kotlisky | Mrs. Knowles | |
J. Jay Saunders | Doctor | |
Susan McCormick | Nurse | |
Karen Bercovici | Ruthie | |
Michael Paul Chan | Waiter at Chinese Restaurant | |
Tom Howard | Jewelry Salesman #1 | |
Richard Karie | Jewelry Salesmen #2 | |
Oscar DiLorenzo | Customer at Green Mill | |
Patti Ross | Marie | |
Margot Charlior | Rosa | |
Ron L. Cox | Guy in Bar (neoficiálně) |
Frank Hohimer | (kniha The Home Invaders) | |
Michael Mann | (námět, scénář) |
Michael Mann | (výkonný producent) | |
Jerry Bruckheimer | (producent) | |
Richard Brams | (vedoucí produkce) | |
Ronnie Caan | (producent) |
Donald E. Thorin | (director of photography) |
Christopher Franke | ||
Edgar Froese | ||
Johannes Schmölling |
Dov Hoenig |
Mel Bourne |
Vic Ramos |
Frank Griffin | (maskér) | |
Edie Panda | (kadeřnice) | |
Kathe Swanson | (kadeřnice) |
Mary Dodson |
John M. Dwyer |
Russel Hessey | (speciální efekty) | |
Doug Hubbard | (speciální efekty) (neoficiálně) |
Gene Levy | (unit production manager) |
Peter Bogart | (first assistant director) | |
Richard Graves | (second assistant director) | |
Scott Maitland | (first assistant director) |
Bob Badami | (hudební editor) | |
Craig Safan | (composer additional music) |
James Zenk | (still photographer) | |
Michael Kohnhorst | (1. asistent kamery second unit) (neoficiálně) | |
Christopher Nibley | (director of photography additional photography) (neoficiálně) | |
James Blanford | (assistant camera) | |
Don Cahill | (další kameraman) | |
Gusmano Cesaretti | (special photographer) | |
Craig Denault | (operátor kamery) | |
Alan R. Disler | (assistant camera) | |
Jack Lee Gary | (assistant camera) | |
Michael Genne | (assistant camera) | |
Richard Hart | (hlavní osvětlovač) | |
Daniel R. Jordan | (key grip) | |
Robin P. Knight | (second grip) | |
Frank Miller | (operátor kamery) | |
Larry Whitehead | (best boy electric) |
Craig S. Jaeger | (assistant sound effects editor) | |
Robert Knudson | (sound re-recording mixer) | |
Don MacDougall | (sound re-recording mixer) | |
David M. Ronne | (sound mixer) | |
Duffy Rutledge | (assistant sound effects editor) | |
Robert R. Rutledge | (sound effects supervisor) | |
John B. Schuyler | (boom operator) | |
George H. Anderson | (assistant sound effects editor) | |
Jerry Stanford | (střihač zvukových efektů) | |
Larry Carow | (střihač zvukových efektů) | |
David B. Cohn | (střihač zvukových efektů) | |
Samuel C. Crutcher | (střihač zvukových efektů) | |
Daniel Gianneschi | (cable person) | |
Robert Glass | (sound re-recording mixer) | |
Scott Hecker | (střihač zvukových efektů) | |
Craig Harris | (sound effects processing) | |
J. Paul Huntsman | (looping editor) | |
Chris Jenkins | (sound re-recording mixer) | |
John Roesch | (foley artist) (neoficiálně) | |
Joseph A. Ippolito | (assistant sound effects editor) |
Donah Bassett | (negative cutter) | |
Dick Bernstein | (assistant film editor) | |
Carol Eastman | (assistant film editor Chicago) | |
Aubrey Head | (color timer) | |
John Stagnitta | (assistant film editor) |
Lisa Clarkson | (extras casting) | |
Stanzi Stokes | (additional casting) |
Paula Cain | (kostýmář) | |
Dennis Fill | (kostýmář) | |
Jodie Lynn Tillen | (vedoucí kostýmů) |
Ronnie Baker | (transportation coordinator) | |
Bo Falck | (transportation coordinator) | |
Billy Martin | (transportation co-captain) | |
Jim Sharp | (transportation co-captain) | |
Tom Briggs | (set driver) (neoficiálně) |
Bill MacSems | (property master) | |
Michael Molly | (asistent uměleckého vedoucíího) | |
Wendell Powell | (assistant property master) | |
Barton M. Susman | (lead person) | |
Joe Acord | (koordinátor stavby) | |
Johnny Lattanzio | (paint foreman) |
Wilbur Hopp | (craft service Chicago) | |
Robert Werden | (unit publicist) | |
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen | (production coordinator) | |
Sandy King | (script supervisor) | |
Kathy Landing | (secretary Michael Mann) | |
Kellie Lattanzio | (asistent produkce) | |
Barbara Licker-Caan | (assistant James Caan) | |
Patrick Markey | (location manager) | |
Michael J. Maschio | (location manager) | |
Lillian Neidenberg | (accountant Michael Mann Co./Caan Productions) | |
Patti Bosworth | (assistant to producers) | |
Larry Rapaport | (location manager) | |
Julie Chandler | (location manager) | |
Theresa Curtin | (assistant Mr. Mann) | |
Joanne Rutledge | (craft service Los Angeles) | |
Larry Farber | (asistent produkce) | |
Ruth Rutledge | (asistent produkce) | |
Arnold Goodwin | (title designer) | |
Art Schaeffer | (production accountant) | |
Larry Hand | (assistant accountant) | |
Florian Schereck | (assistant accountant) | |
Christine Vertosick | (secretary Michael Mann) | |
Danae Walczak | (asistent produkce) | |
Anita Weiss | (asistent produkce) | |
John Santucci | (technical consultant) | |
Gavin MacFadyen | (special projects) | |
Chuck Adamson | (technical consultant) | |
Sam Cirone | (security officer) |
Sidney Beckerman | (poděkování) | |
Willie Dixon | (speciální poděkování) | |
Dominick Frigo | (poděkování The Chicago Police Dept.) | |
Nathan Grossman | (poděkování) | |
Lucie Salenger | (poděkování The Illinois Film Commission) | |
Mighty Joe Young | (speciální poděkování) |
Norman Blankenship | (kaskadér) | |
H.P. Evetts | (kaskadér) | |
Walter Scott | (koordinátor kaskadérů) |