Rupert Wyatt |
James Franco | Will Rodman | |
Freida Pinto | Caroline Aranha | |
John Lithgow | Charles Rodman | |
Brian Cox | John Landon | |
Tom Felton | Dodge Landon | |
David Oyelowo | Steven Jacobs | |
Tyler Labine | Robert Franklin | |
Jamie Harris | Rodney | |
David Hewlett | Hunsiker | |
Ty Olsson | Chief John Hamil | |
Madison Bell | Alice Hunsiker | |
Makena Joy | Alice Hunsiker | |
Kevin O'Grady | Animal Control Officer #1 | |
Sean Tyson | Animal Control Officer #2 | |
Jack Kuris | Boy in Muir Woods | |
Tammy Hui | Bridge Driver | |
Rufus Dorsey | CHP #2 | |
Kyle Riefsnyder | CHP #1 | |
Anthony McRae | CHP #3 | |
Jeb Beach | Dad in Muir Woods | |
Jesse Reid | Donnie Thompson | |
BJ Harrison | Dottie | |
Leah Gibson | Party Girl #1 | |
Tracy Spiridakos | Party Girl #2 | |
Ivan Wanis-Ruiz | Handler @ Lab #1 | |
Trevor Carroll | Handler @ Lab #2 | |
Chelah Horsdal | Irena | |
Timothy Webber | Janitor - Stan Timko | |
James Pizzinato | Lab Tech. #1 | |
Robin Nielsen | Lab Tech. #2 | |
Monica Mustelier | Lab Tech. #3 | |
Syn Narula | Lab Tech. #4 | |
Mattie Hawkinson | Lab Tech. #5 | |
Ryan Booth | South Side Commander | |
Gordon Douglas Myren | Local Guy | |
Elizabeth Weinstein | Mom in Muir Woods | |
Meredith Grantier | New Aide | |
Javier Caballero Cano | Newspaper Dad | |
Peter Bundic | Newspaper Boy #1 | |
Dylan Nouri | Newspaper Boy #2 | |
Oona Service | Playground Girl | |
Camille Atebe | Playground Mom | |
Derek Morrison | Security Guard #1 | |
Dean Redman | Security Guard #2 | |
Hector Johnson | Security Guard #3 | |
David Richmond-Peck | Board Member #1 | |
Adrian Hough | Board Member #2 | |
Evans Johnson | Board Member #2 | |
Joey Roche | Todd Hunisker | |
Sean Connor Roche | Teen Todd Hunisker | |
Qayam Devji | Todd's Buddy | |
Kis Yurij | Worker | |
Riel Hahn | Zoo Guide | |
Sonja Bennett | Mother on Sidewalk | |
Michael Kopsa | Jerk Driver | |
Steve Lawlor | SFPD #1 | |
Chris Shields | SFPD #2 | |
Sandy Robson | SFPD #4 | |
Luc Roderique | SWAT | |
Mike Dopud | Northside Officer | |
Mark Henriques | Driver | |
Stacey Schmidt | Jogger | |
Matteo Mazziotti | Child in Car | |
Willy Miles | Guy with Newspaper | |
Fred North | Camera Ship Pilot | |
Allen Martin | KPIX News Anchor | |
Juliette Goodrich | KPIX News Anchor | |
Andy Serkis | Caesar | |
Karin Konoval | Maurice | |
Terry Notary | Rocket/Bright Eyes | |
Richard Ridings | Buck | |
Christopher Gordon | Koba | |
Devyn Dalton | Cornelia | |
Jay Caputo | Alpha | |
Richard Darwin | Baby Caesar | |
Hal Myshrall | Suit (neoficiálně) | |
Panou | SFPD #3 (neoficiálně) | |
Lauren Watson | Scared Girl in Stairway (neoficiálně) | |
Linda Watters | Primate Lab Technician (neoficiálně) |
Rick Jaffa | (napsal) | |
Amanda Silver | (napsal) | |
Pierre Boulle | (suggested by novel La planète des singes) |
Thomas M. Hammel | (výkonný producent) | |
Kurt Williams | (co-producent) | |
Rick Jaffa | (producent) | |
Amanda Silver | (producent) | |
Peter Chernin | (producent) | |
Dylan Clark | (producent) |
Andrew Lesnie |
Patrick Doyle |
Conrad Buff IV | ||
Mark Goldblatt |
Claude Paré |
Renée April |
Heike Brandstatter | ||
Coreen Mayrs | ||
Debra Zane |
Vanessa Giles | (maskér second unit) | |
Naomi Hirano | (maskér) | |
Emma Jacobs | (maskér) | |
Michael Nickiforek | (animal effects fabrication) | |
Vicki Syskakis | (animal effects fabrication) | |
Emanuela Daus | (maskér) | |
Bill Terezakis | (special makeup effects designer) |
Helen Jarvis | ||
Dan Hermansen | ||
Grant Van Der Slagt |
Elizabeth Wilcox |
Joe Letteri | (senior visual effects supervisor) | |
Dan Lemmon | (vedoucí vizuálních efektů) | |
R. Christopher White | (vedoucí vizuálních efektů Weta Digital) | |
Daniel Barrett | (vedoucí animace) |